Marriage Visa Green Card USCIS Interview Questions By Immigration Lawyer Mark C Daly




People Who Liked This Video Also Liked

Marriage Visa Green Card USCIS Interview Questions by Immigration Lawyer Mark C Daly
Marriage Visa Green Card USCIS Interview Questions by Immigration Lawyer Mark C Daly
USCIS Immigration Form G 325A by Immigration Attorney Mark C. Daly with CINA
USCIS Immigration Form G 325A by Immigration Attorney Mark C. Daly with CINA
Possible Immigration Marriage Interview Questions - The immigration fraud interview -USCIS interview
Possible Immigration Marriage Interview Questions - The immigration fraud interview -USCIS interview
Real Testimonial for Immigration Attorney Mark Daly of CINA Immigration Lawyers
Real Testimonial for Immigration Attorney Mark Daly of CINA Immigration Lawyers
K-1 FIANCÉE VISA VIDEO TUTORIAL #18: USCIS Form G 325A by Mark C. Daly
K-1 FIANCÉE VISA VIDEO TUTORIAL #18: USCIS Form G 325A by Mark C. Daly

Did this video help you?

Sam Flores: hi my name is samuel, me and my wife had recently gotten married we have everything affiliates from friends and evidance to support our case unfortanatly our finances where the last thing we where thinking about after meeting with a lawyer me and my wife decided it would be best for her to return to her country to finish school and be with her family while i take care of the process we are close to sending out the petition for the first step but now having a bank account together and insuarance is coming hard for me to get for the both of us do you have any advice what i can do to get something of this that has my wifes and my name on it all what i have right now is our marriage certificate and social security , i can possibly get her on my insurance but i need one more document which is bills etc i can possibly put her for my taxes but not sure if thats enough. if there is any advice it would be helpful to us i would really appreciate it

Grachel HEC: Hi there, I am peruvian with visitor visa in USA, we are planning to get married while I'm here, my husband is U.S citizen and we have a 4 years son, the point is that my husband was living out of USA for 5 years and he just came back 8 months ago so he was not paying taxes or working in USA for the referred time... and right now we are having hard times with our financial situation.. is this going to be a problem to apply for a green card?...mi visa expire January 2016... so I dont like to go back Perú without my little son or leave here with his father.. since we are a family and we want to stay together. waht other options do we have? thanks for your advice.

Mohamed Amin: Hi Mark
my wife sent my petition
they just gave her a receipt number
how long will it take till they gave us the case number?

LylaPirate: we got married while I was on a tourist visa and we applied last july.. they already scheduled our interview. Isn't it a little bit early according to the usual timing?

Andrea Santa Lucia: how long it takes after i send the I-485 for the interview

Rigo Herrera: Hi Mark, My Wife which is a U.S Citizen Is filling For me a I-130 I am Now not in the U.S Since 2012 I been in the U.S since 2007-2012 & we have a son together & another on its way How long would this process think it should take To get approved?

Óscar Balbuena: Hi my name is Oscar, I have case going on... The interview for my wife and my daughter will be on Tuesday the 14th, we have done the physical   exams, but.... my daughter got "bad results'' on the physical, they said that she had been exposed to have Tuberculosis and we want to know if she will get the visa or they have to reschedule it? She is a very healthy girl (she is 3 years old) I'm very worried about it. i hope you answer. thank you and have a blessed day.  

raquel a: Thank you. Very helpful. :)

Tarik Haroon: i have one step the money i dont have visa card on my contrey what can i do to bay a card plz help me

Yanina Hernandez: Hello Mark,I was married years ago and I filed for the Cuban adjustment with my ex husband. Things went really bad,we were nervous and they ended up denying my residence.After few years married and we decided to get a divorce. In the meantime I met my husband who im currently married to and we filed already.We are waiting for an interview date. What is the best thing to do in this case since my last case was pretty bad? Should I take a lawyer with me to my next interview?

reven jarog: Hi Mark, I would like to ask that can my wife take our daughter 1 an half (infant) with her to interview in embassy in Islamabad Pakistan.? i am us citizen so my daughter is already citizen however we still have to report birth abroad in embassy and probably my wife will do it after her interview.

Kareli Leyva: I would really like to know all the money that goes into all the forms and things needed to be done for the Marriage Visa. Please,

Mark Daly: I get where you are coming from. My job is to advise people of all of the options under the law, and my experience is that people start to discover support and assets that they did not consider when I give them the overview of what is possible under the law. And I agree, it does seem that there is no family support in this case! M

btigress1: Maybe i'm wrong but I naturally assumed that someone who needed such a long time to save up enough money just to apply for the I-130 had little to no family support. I also can only imagine that someone like this, has no assets to put forth for their Affidavit of Support, maybe I assume too much though.

Mark Daly: Hey btigress1 I have to disagree....there are many ways to get the visa if you have made enough money to support 2 persons during the previous year!!! Most of my clients will get a joint sponsor to complete an I-864, and others will use assets to qualify. However I do agree that if you can get the I-130 filed now you will not have any other major expenses until the case is approved and transferred to the National Visa Center.

btigress1: My husband has his immigrant interview in one month.

btigress1: I would recommend that as long as you will have the remainder of the money needed to complete the process within 5 months, go ahead. We heard nothing back from USCIS for 5-6 months then once the I-130 is approved the ball gets moving and you need to have the funds to finish up. In addition you will be asked for the affidavit of support and your tax return for 2012. If you didn't make enough money to support 2 persons during the previous year, don't bother starting the process. Good luck!

Rosa MM: Its very hard to find a good Lawyer, with a good heart.... I wish i can get the help i need from somebody like u, but i am in california, any ways i dont want to be deported because i am mexican and y been living here ilegally and there is no chance at this time for us to adjust our status, even married with a citizen... Thanks for all your videos

hopeton gr: thank u mark daley your the best u help me all the way through to my green card thank u again

cigs41: my interview is tomorrow and i really believe this video will help.... im still nervous though
Rating:
Marriage Visa Green Card USCIS Interview Questions by Immigration Lawyer Mark C Daly 5 out of 5

Featured Video

How to Insulate Walls


Marriage Visa Green Card USCIS Interview Questions by Immigration Lawyer Mark C Daly